Kabeberi 2017 Div 1

ORDER OF PLAY SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2017

MATCH TIME A B RESULT
1 0930 Homeboyz Mwamba  22-14
2 0950 Nondies Daystar  12-12
3 1010 Nakuru KCB  5-29
4 1030   Quins Kisii  19-15
5 1050 Oilers Blad  36-7
6 1110 Impala Catholic  26-0
7 1130 Machine Strathmore  10-19
8 1150 Kabras Makueni  24-0
9 1210 Homeboyz Daystar  22-0
10 1230 Nondies Mwamba  19-17
11 1250 Nakuru Kisii  12-14
12 1310 Quins KCB  0-29
13 1330 Oilers Catholic  47-7
14 1350 Impala Blad  7-21
15 1410 Machine Makueni  10-14
16 1430 Kabras Strathmore  28-7
17 1450 Mwamba Daystar  12-12
18 1510 KCB Kisii  26-5
19 1530 Blad Catholic  26-12
20 1550 Strathmore Makueni  19-5
21 1610 Homeboyz Nondies  35-12
22 1630 Nakuru Quins  0-12
23 1650 Oilers Impala  12-15
24 1710 Machine Kabras  5-7

STANDINGS

POOL A :

  P W D L F A DIFF Pts
 Homeboyz  3  3  0  0  79  23  56  12
 Nondies  3  43  64  -21  6
 Daystar  3  0  2  1  24  46  -22  5
 Mwamba  3  0  1  2  43  53  -10  4

POOL B :

  P W D L F A DIFF Pts
 KCB  3  3  0  0  84  10  74  12
 Quins  3  2  0  1  31  44  -13  9
 Kisii  3  1  0  2  34  57  -23  6
 Nakuru  3  0  0  3  17  55  -38  3


POOL C :

  P W D L F A DIFF Pts
 Oilers  3  2  0  1  95  20  75  9
 Impala  3  2  0  1  48  33  15  9
 Blad  3  2  0  1  54  56  -2  9
 Catholic  3  0  0  3  19  85  -66  3


POOL D :

  P W D L F A DIFF Pts
 Kabras  3  3  0  0  59  12  47  12
 Strathmore  3  2  0  1  45  43  2  9
 Makueni  3  1  0  2  19  53  -34  6
 Machine  3  0  0  3  25  40  -15  3

KABEBERI DAY TWO, SUNDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2017

 
MATCH TIME A B RESULT
CHALLENGE TROPHY QUARTERS
25 9.00am A3 Daystar D4 Machine  0-12
26 9.20am C3 Blad B4  Nakuru 12-29
27 9.40am D3 Makueni A4 Mwamba  0-7
28 10.00am B3 Kisii C4 Catholic  19-24
CUP QUARTERS
29 10.20am A1Homeboyz D2 Strathmore  10-13
30 10.40am C1 Oilers B2Quins  31-5
31 11.00am D1 Kabras A2 Nondies  29-10
32 11.20am B1KCB C2 Impala  0-17
13TH PLACE SEMIS
33 11.40am  Daystar  Blad  17-12
34 12.00pm  Makueni  Kisii  17-10
CHALLENGE TROPHY SEMIS
35 12.20pm  Machine  Nakuru  7-12
36 12.40pm  Mwamba  Catholic  31-0
5TH PLACE SEMIS
37 2.00pm  Homeboyz  Quins  10-0
38 2.20pm  Nondies  KCB  12-26
CUP SEMIS
39 2.40pm  Strathmore  Oilers  17-22
40 3.00pm  Kabras  Impala  19-24
13TH PLACE FINAL
41 3.20pm  Daystar  Makueni  24-19
CHALLENGE TROPHY FINAL
42 3.40pm  Nakuru  Mwamba  17-12
FIFTH PLACE FINAL
43 4.00pm  Homeboyz  KCB  12-24
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF
44 4.20pm  Strathmore  Kabras  21-12
CUP FINAL
45 4.40pm  Oilers  Impala  5-22