Kabeberi 2017 Div 2

2017 KABEBERI SEVENS
DIVISION TWO ORDER OF PLAY
POOL E: MMUST, Mombasa, TUK, Mwamba II
POOL F: COMRAS, MKU Thika, Egerton, Bungoma
POOL G: Stormers, Nakuru KITI, KCA, Western Bulls
POOL H: JKUAT, Stingerz, Brumbies, Embu
POOL I: Webuye, Northern Suburbs, Kiambu, Dagoretti Bulldogs

ORDER OF PLAY SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2017

MATCH TIME A B RESULT
1 0800 MMUST Mombasa  
2 0818 TUK Mwamba II  
3 0836 Comras MKU Thika  
4 0854 Egerton Bungoma  
5 0912 Stormers Nakuru KITI  
6 0930 KCA Western Bulls  
7 0948 Jkuat Stingerz  
8 1006 Brumbies Embu  
9 1024 Webuye Northern Suburbs  
10 1042 Kiambu Dagoretti Bulldogs  
11 1100 TUK MMUST  
12 1118 Mwamba II Mombasa  
13 1136 Egerton Comras  
14 1154 Bungoma MKU Thika  
15 1212 KCA Stormers  
16 1230 Western Bulls Nakuru KITI  
17 1248 Brumbies JKUAT  
18 1306 Embu Stingerz  
19 1324 Kiambu Webuye  
20 1342 Dagoretti Bulldogs Northern Suburbs  
21 1400 MMUST Mwamba II  
22 1418 Mombasa TUK  
23 1436 Comras Bungoma  
24 1454 MKU Thika Egerton  
25 1512 Stormers Bulls  
26 1530 Nakuru KITI KCA  
27 1548 JKUAT Embu  
28 1606 Stingerz Brumbies  
29 1624 Webuye Dagoretti Bulldogs  
30 1642 Northern Suburbs Kiambu  

 

STANDINGS

POOL E :

 

  P W D L F A DIFF Pts
                 
                 
                 
                 

POOL F :

  P W D L F A DIFF Pts
                 
                 
                 
                 

POOL G :

  P W D L F A DIFF Pts
                 
                 
                 
                 

POOL H :

  P W D L F A DIFF Pts
                 
                 
                 
                 

POOL I :

  P W D L F A DIFF Pts
                 
                 
                 
                 

 

 KABEBERI DAY TWO
SUNDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2017
MATCH TIME A B RESULT
17th Place Semis
31 0900 Rank 17 Rank 20
32   0900 Rank 18 Rank 19
  CHALLENGE TROPHY QUARTERS
33 0925 Rank 9 Rank 16
34 0925 Rank 11 Rank 14
  35 0950 Rank 12 Rank 13
36 0950 Rank 10 Rank 15
  CUP QUARTERS
37 1015 Rank 1 Rank 8
38 1040 Rank 3 Rank 6
  39 1105 Rank 4 Rank 5
   40 1130 Rank 2 Rank 7
  CHALLENGE TROPHY SEMIS
  41 1155 Winner 33  Winner 34
42 1230 Winner 35 Winner 36
 
5TH PLACE SEMIS
43 1255 Loser 37 Loser 38
44 1320 Loser 39 Loser 40
CUP SEMIS
45 1345  Winner 37 Winner 38
46 1410 Winner 39 Winner 40
17TH PLACE FINAL
47 1435   Winner 31 Winner 32
CHALLENGE TROPHY FINAL
48 1500 Winner 41 Winner 42
FIFTH PLACE FINAL
49 1530 Winner 43 Winner 44
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF
50 1550 Loser 45 Loser 46
CUP FINAL
51 1610 Winner 45 Winner 46

 

 

 

 

Facebook Comments