Dala Sevens Schedule and Scores

Day 1, 

Saturday 8 September 2018

TIME POOL FIXTURE RESULT
930 A Resolution Kisii v Kenya Harlequin  5-45
950 A Top Fry Nakuru v Masinde Muliro  17-12
1010 B Menengai Oilers v Resolution Impala Saracens  19-33
1030 B Stanbic Mwamba v Blak Blad  34-7
1050 C Kabras Sugar v Northern Suburbs  17-17
1110 C KCB v Mean Machine  17-0
1130 D Nondescripts v Silverstone Kisumu  17-5
1150 D Menengai Cream Homeboyz v MKU Thika  46-0
BREAK
1220 A Resolution Kisii v Masinde Muliro  12-22
1240 A Top Fry Nakuru v Kenya Harlequin  19-22
1300 B Menengai Oilers v Blak Blad  28-14
1320 B Stanbic Mwamba v Resolution Impala Saracens  24-7
1340 C Kabras Sugar v Mean Machine  24-12
1400 C KCB v Northern Suburbs  22-5
1420 D Nondescripts v MKU Thika  31-7
1440 D Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Silverstone Kisumu  41-0
BREAK
1510 A Kenya Harlequin v Masinde Muliro  27-0
1530 A Top Fry Nakuru v Resolution Kisii  27-5
1550 B Resolution Impala Saracens v Blak Blad  17-7
1610 B Stanbic Mwamba v Menengai Oilers  17-17
1630 C Northern Suburbs v Mean Machine  17-12
1650 C KCB v Kabras Sugar  22-10
1710 D Silverstone Kisumu v MKU Thika  10-12
1730 D Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Nondescripts  22-7

 

DAY TWO

Sunday 9 September 2018

TIME CATEGORY FIXTURE RESULT
900 Challenge Trophy QF1 Resolution Kisii v Blak Blad  24-7
920 Challenge Trophy QF2 MKU Thika v Mean Machine  17-22
940 Challenge Trophy QF3 Menengai Oilers v Masinde Muliro  35-19
1000 Challenge Trophy QF4 Northern Suburbs v Silverstone Kisumu  7-5
1020 Cup QF1 Kenya Harlequin v Resolution Impala Saracens  12-17
1040 Cup QF2 Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Kabras Sugar  33-7
1100 Cup QF3 Stanbic Mwamba v Top Fry Nakuru  24-12
1120 Cup QF4 KCB v Nondescripts  12-7 ( after extra time)
BREAK
1150 13th Place Semifinal Blak Blad v MKU Thika  15-10
1210 13th Place Semifinal Masinde Muliro v Silverstone Kisumu  22-5
1230 Challenge Trophy Semifinal Resolution Kisii v Mean Machine  14-38
1250 Challenge Trophy Semifinal Menengai Oilers v Northern Suburbs  24-5
1310 5th Place Semifinal Kenya Harlequin v Kabras Sugar  33-0
1330 5th Place Semifinal Top Fry Nakuru v Nondescripts  12-24
1350 Cup Semifinal Resolution Impala Saracens v Menengai Cream Homeboyz  12-19
1410 Cup Semifinal Stanbic Mwamba v KCB  20-7
BREAK
1440 13th Place Final  Blak Blad v Masinde Muliro  12-19
1500 Challenge Trophy Final  Mean Machine v Menengai Oilers  19-14
BREAK
1530 5th Place Final  Kenya Harlequin v Nondescripts  7-19
1550 3rd Place Playoff  Resolution Impala Saracens v KCB  12-7
BREAK
1630 Cup Final  Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Stanbic Mwamba
Facebook Comments
Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com