Day 1, Saturday 18 August 2018

TIME POOL FIXTURE RESULT
930 A Top Fry Nakuru v Menengai Oilers  7-0
950 A Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Strathmore Leos  22-7
1010 B Resolution Impala Saracens v Blak Blad  7-7
1030 B Stanbic Mwamba v Kisumu  24-0
1050 C Masinde Muliro v Resolution Kisii  0- 31
1110 C KCB v Kenya Harlequin  17-10
1130 D Kabras Sugar v Mean Machine  7-7
1150 D Nondescripts v Northern Suburbs  15-7
BREAK      
1220 A Top Fry Nakuru v Strathmore Leos  33-14
1250 A Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Menengai Oilers  38-5
1310 B Resolution Impala Saracens v Kisumu  21-0
1330 B Stanbic Mwamba v Blak Blad  22-7
1350 C Masinde Muliro v Kenya Harlequin  0-34
1410 C KCB v Resolution Kisii  17-14
1430 D Kabras Sugar v Northern Suburbs  24-10
1450 D Nondescripts v Mean Machine  12-14
BREAK      
1510 A Menengai Oilers v Strathmore Leos  31-12
1530 A Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Top Fry Nakuru  26-19
1550 B Blak Blad v Kisumu  36-00
1610 B Stanbic Mwamba v Resolution Impala  Saracens  19-5
1630 C Resolution Kisii v Kenya Harlequin  12-17
1650 C KCB v Masinde Muliro  19-5
1710 D Mean Machine v Northern Suburbs  0-7
1730 D Nondescripts v Kabras Sugar  7-26

 Day 2, Sunday 19 August 2018

TIME CATEGORY FIXTURE RESULT
930 Challenge Trophy QF1 Oilers v Kisumu  19-7
950 Challenge Trophy QF2 Nondies v MMUST  14-7
1010 Challenge Trophy QF3 Impala v Strathmore  19-24
1030 Challenge Trophy QF4 Kisii v Suburbs  14-10
1050 Cup Quarterfinal 1 Homeboyz v Blakblad  24-14
1110 Cup Quarterfinal 2 Kabras v Harlequins  12-31
1130 Cup Quarterfinal 3 Mwamba v Nakuru  17-22
1150 Cup Quarterfinal 4 KCB v Machine  14-12
BREAK      
1220 13th Place Semifinal 1 Kisumu v MMUST  5-22
1240 13th Place Semifinal 2 Impala v Northern Suburbs  24-12
1300 Challenge Trophy Semifinal 1 Oilers v  Nondies  20-0
1320 Challenge Trophy Semifinal 2 Strathmore v  Kisii  19-33
1340 5th Place Semifinal 1 Blakblad v Kabras  14-21
1400 5th Place Semifinal 2 Mwamba v Mean Machine  38-5
1420 Cup Semifinal 1 Homeboyz v Harlequins  29-14
1440 Cup Semifinal 2 Nakuru v KCB  14-10
BREAK  
1510 13th Place Final  MMUST v Impala  14-17
1530 Challenge Trophy Final  Oilers vs Kisii  15-00
Awards  
1600 5th Place Final  Kabras v Mwamba  19-26
1620 3rd Place Final  Harlequins v KCB  5-22
BREAK  
1700  Cup Final  Homeboyz v Nakuru  19-7

 

Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com