Prinsloo – 21 July 2018 – Nakuru

Prinsloo Sevens, 21-22 July 2018

 

TIME POOL FIXTURE RESULT
930 C Menengai Oilers v Catholic Monks  36-0
950 C Resolution Impala Saracens v Regional Logistics Mombasa  40-7
1010 B Kenya Harlequin v Blak Blad  12-12
1030 B Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Kisumu  30-5
1050 A Strathmore Leos v Stanbic Mwamba  17-26
1110 A Kabras Sugar v Mean Machine  12-10
1130 D Top Fry Nakuru v Nondescripts  24-7
1150 D KCB v Nzoia Sugar Webuye  36-0
BREAK
1220 C Menengai Oilers v Regional Logistics Mombasa  31-7
1240 C Resolution Impala Saracens v Catholic Monks  40-0
1300 B Kenya Harlequin v Kisumu  10-5
1320 B Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Blak Blad  26-0
1340 A Strathmore Leos v Mean Machine  14-43
1400 A Kabras Sugar v Stanbic Mwamba  17-7
1420 D Top Fry Nakuru v Nzoia Sugar Webuye  19-5
1440 D KCB v Nondescripts  31-14
BREAK
1510 C Catholic Monks v Regional Logistics Mombasa  17-14
1530 C Resolution Impala Saracens v Menengai Oilers  19-24
1550 B Blak Blad v Kisumu  7-21
1610 B Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Kenya Harlequin  12-21
1630 A Stanbic Mwamba v Mean Machine  14-7
1650 A Kabras Sugar v Strathmore Leos 14-19
1710 D Nondescripts v Nzoia Sugar Webuye  24-5
1730 D KCB v Top Fry Nakuru  19-24
DAY TWO SUNDAY 22 JULY 2018
Challenge Trophy Quarters
900 25 Mean Machine v Blak Blad  12-10
920 26 Nondescripts v Regional Logistics Mombasa  19-14
940 27 Kisumu  v Strathmore Leos  0-38
1000 28 Catholic Monks v Webuye  31-0
  Cup Quarters
1020 29 Kabras Sugar v Menengai Cream Homeboyz  5-10
1040 30 Top Fry Nakuru v Resolution Impala Saracens  12-14
1100 31 Kenya Harlequin v Stanbic Mwamba  0-5
1120 32 Menengai Oilers v KCB  10-12
BREAK  
  13th Place Playoff Semis
1150 33 Blak Blad v Mombasa  31-12
1210 34 Kisumu v Webuye  14-12
  Challenge Trophy Semis
1230 35 Mean Machine v Nondescripts  12-7
1250 36 Strathmore Leos v Catholic Monks  33-19
Fifth Place Semis
1310 37 Kabras Sugar v Top Fry Nakuru  21-26
1330 38 Kenya Harlequin v Menengai Oilers  10-5
Cup Semis
1350 39 Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Resolution Impala Saracens  29-12
1410 40 Stanbic Mwamba v KCB  10-5
BREAK
13th Place Final
1440 41 Blak Blad v Kisumu  22-7
Challenge Trophy Final
1500 42 Mean Machine v Strathmore Leos  21-14
Fifth Place Final
1530 43 Top Fry Nakuru v Kenya Harlequin  17-22
Third Place Playoff
1540 44 Resolution Impala Saracens v KCB  12-10
Cup Final
1617 45 Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Stanbic Mwamba  19-12

 

Facebook Comments
Twitter Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com